Optical-Fiber Extenders

TWELVE TXRX

Optical 12G-SDI Transmitter and Receiver

Bidirectional 12G-SDI over 10km fiber-optic cable. Compact and lightweight modules used to extend Ultra-HD video signals over fiber optic cable. Supports NTSC/PAL, 720p, 1080p/i, and 4K at up to 60fps.



Technical Info    Shop Mini-Converters

TWELVE TX

Optical 12G-SDI Transmitter

Transmit 12G-SDI over 10km fiber-optic cable. Compact and lightweight modules used to extend Ultra-HD video signals over fiber optic cable. Supports NTSC/PAL, 720p, 1080p/i, and 4K at up to 60fps.



Technical Info    Shop Mini-Converters

TWELVE RX

Optical 12G-SDI Receiver

Receive 12G-SDI over 10km fiber-optic cable. Compact and lightweight modules used to extend Ultra-HD video signals over fiber optic cable. Supports NTSC/PAL, 720p, 1080p/i, and 4K at up to 60fps.



Technical Info    Shop Mini-Converters

Accessories

SRBMC-RACK10
Universal rack shelf for mini-converters
Technical Info   Power Options

Shop Converters
SRCAB-FSS-LCLC
Simplex, single mode fiber-optic cable, LC to LC, yellow
Shop Optical Fiber
SRCAB-FSD-LCLC
Duplex, single mode fiber-optic cable, LC to LC, yellow
Shop Optical Fiber
SRFBR-TXRX-12G
12G Fiber SFP transceiver, LC for TWELVETXRX
Shop Optical Fiber
SRFBR-TX-12G
12G Fiber SFP single transmitter, LC for TWELVETX
Shop Optical Fiber
SRFBR-RX-12G
12G Fiber SFP single receiver, LC for TWELVERX
Shop Optical Fiber
SRPWR-MDMBL
Power cable, male D-Tap to locking barrel connector, 6ft
Shop Power Management